Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
NXD Industrial (Group) Co.,Ltd
NXD Industrial (Group) Co.,Ltd Professional Manufacturer and Designer of fiber! Focus on the Cabling Solutions, Engineer cabliing expert!
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cords >

SM/MM/OM3/OM4 12/24/48-LC MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cords Yellow Orange Aqua

SM/MM/OM3/OM4 12/24/48-LC MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cords Yellow Orange Aqua

Brand Name : OFNPFTTH
Model Number : MPO-MPO Patch Cord
Certification : CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : Negotiations
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Delivery Time : 3-7days
Packaging Details : 1pc/Bag, then with carton packaging
Name : MPO-MPO FIber optic Patch Cord
Core : 12/24/48/72 Core are available
Fiber : SM/MM/OM3/OM4
Rate : 100M/1000M/10G
Color : Yellow/Orange/Aqua
Length : All length are available
Contact Now

All length are available SM/MM/OM3/OM4 12/24/48-LC MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord


Description:

1. MPO/MTP harnesses cables are usually divided into three types of MTP-MTP connector, MTP-Common connector and MTP-Secure Keyed LC connector, according to different colors divided into SM, MM and 10G MM. The fiber cores range from 8 to 144.

2. The Harness MPO(MTP) cables are offered for various applications for all networking and device needs like 100 Gig modules including CFP, CFP2 and CFP4 series. All of our MPO(MTP) harness cables meet IEC 1754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5 standards. Actually, it belongs to a custom product, please kindly email your requirements to us!
Feature:
1. With 12-fiber and 24-fiber MPO/MTO connector standard
2. Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3 and OM4
3. Available in FC,LC, SC, ST, MU, and MTP
4. Interface polished type has PC, UPC and APC
5. Support use in attaching directly to 40/100G transceivers
6. 100% factory tested, with test results included for each assembly
7. Polarity options are TIA style A, B, or C (Method B is standard)
8. For transition from trunk backbone assemblies to fiber rack system
9. Discrete connectors are heat-cured and use ceramic ferrules and sleeves
10
. Fan-out fibers from MPO/MTP connectors into individual simplex or duplex
11. Used in conjunction with frame (Zero-U) or Flush Mount 1RU panels, and direct connect into SAN equipment
12
. Customized for length, staggering, connector type, breakout style, fiber count, and labeling
MPO/MTP Termination
TypeSinglemode APC PolishingMultimode PC Polishing
Fiber Count8/12/24 Etc8/12/24 Etc
Fiber TypeG652D/G657A1OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4

Maximum Insertion

Loss

StandardElite Low LossStandardElite Low Loss
≤0.75dB≤0.35dB≤0.75dB≤0.35dB
Working Temperature≥-40℃~80℃≥-40℃~80℃
Test Wavelength1310nm850nm
All MM SM Shlled be tested for IL
Generic Connector Termination
TypeSinglemodeMultimode
UPCAPCPC

Max. Insertion

Loss

≤0.3dB≤0.3dB≤0.3dB

Typical Insertion

Loss

0.2dB0.2dB0.2dB
Return Loss≥55dB≥65dB≥45dB
Working Temperature-40℃~80℃
Test Wavelength1310nm850nm
All MM SM Shlled be tested for IL

Above performance refers to Optic standard grade performance, flexible specification is available to fit for different installation needs.
72Core MPO Patch cord are available:
Above data sheet is an example, just for your referance.
①MPO/MTP Female connector ②Φ3.0mm Boot ③Φ3.0mm - 12 Fibers Mini cable ④Fanout kit ⑤Φ2.0mm Fiber cable
⑥Number Label ⑦Heat Shrink Tubing ⑧LC Boot ⑨LC simplex connector


* Remark:
· Connector type available for ⑨ : LC SX, SC SX, LC DX, SC DX, LC Uni-boot, MU SX, FC, ST, MTRJ
· The default diameter of ③ is Φ3.0mm.
· The diameter of branch cable could be choosen as 0.9mm,2.0mm.
· We can also custom the pulling eyes, welcome to contact us if you need.

Cable Color
· Hybrid Harnesses cables: OS1/2-yellow, OM1/2-orange, OM3/4-Aqua
· 40G/100G Harnesses cables: Aqua
· MPO/MTP-LC Secure Keyed Harnesses cables: OS1/2-yellow, OM1/2-orange, OM3/4-Aqua

Application:

1. Patch cord : Bare fiber ribbon type and Ruggedized type

2. Fan-out cord with single fiber connectors

3. MPO connector kit

4. Adapter

5.Assembly tool for MPO kit


Product Tags:

fiber optic patch leads

      

fibre optic patch cables

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SM/MM/OM3/OM4 12/24/48-LC MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cords Yellow Orange Aqua Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: NXD Industrial (Group) Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0